Jan 31, 2011

Weather has been crazy lately!

So its 50 right now. Over the weekend it was in the low 70s!!!! The weatherman said Saturday night was going to be rain/sleet/ice/snow all that crap but nope didn't happen b/c yesterday was 70s or so. So then today its cloudy and icky out about 50 or so and I looked at this weeks weather omg it sucks! LOL Tonight around 6 its supposed to start the raining/ice crap and then tomorrow the high is freaking 17!!!!! YIKES!!!


TonightTomorrowTomorrow Night
Rain / Freezing Rain / WindWintry Mix / WindCloudy / Wind
CloudyRain / Freezing Rain / Wind

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Tweet